What are the requirements for renewal of POCB registration?

The Board shall renew the registration only of those companies, which still meet the requirements for registration enumerated in Section 1 of Rule III of  PD 1167 IRR and which have not violated any provision of the Decree, the Rules and Regulations, and the terms and conditions of their registration.