What happens if the Contractor cannot complete the Work due to the actions of the Owner?

If the targeted date of completion has arrived and the Contractor cannot achieve substantial compliance due to the uncompleted Facility caused by the Owner's fault, negligence or delay, the Contractor shall be deemed to have achieved substantial completion provided (i) the contractor has completed at least ninety five percent (95%) of the work minus the uncompleted Facility, and (ii) the Contractor has completed the work required on the Facility but for that which is directly affected by the Owner's fault, negligence or delay. The Owner shall release to the Contractor the Contract Price less the cost of the uncompleted portion of the work and the amounts mentioned in Article 22.03.